Privacy Policy

Privacy information pursuant to Legislative Decree 196/03 and EU Regulation no. 679/2016


According to the art. 13 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/03 and following the entry into force of EU Regulation no. 679/2016 in accordance with the provisions of art. 13 of the aforementioned European Regulation, we wish to inform you as follows:


Purpose of the processing

Your personal data freely communicated and acquired by us due to the activity carried out by:
D.S.P.M. Telecomunicazioni srl
Via Teglio 8/2, 20158, Milan (MI) Italy
V.A.T. Number: 07131140159
Tax Code: 07131140159

will be treated lawfully and fairly, for the following purposes:

Your data will be processed at the Data Controller's headquarters in verbal and / or written form, with electronic instruments and / or on paper supports, in the ways and within the limits necessary to pursue the reported purposes, in compliance with the principles set forth in art. 5 par.1 of the EU Regulation 2016/679, that is:

Lawfulness, fairness and transparency
Purpose limitation
Minimization of collected data
Accuracy of data
Conservation limitation
Integrity and confidentiality
Responsibility of the Owner.

The treatments carried out concern the following data and purposes:

Navigation data. The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.
These are information not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but by their nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.
In this category of data are included the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users, that are connected to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system to the user's computer environment.

This data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site, to record access to the site and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: except for this eventuality, the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.

Personal data, provided voluntarily by the user (for example: name, surname, email address) aimed at satisfying a specific request of the user, that is using the services provided by the website. The provision is optional and voluntary, but necessary to respond to the request and for the user to receive the service.

The user is free to provide personal data contained in the request forms to request a monthly dispatch or at most every 15 days of the newsletter, informative material or other communications of a technical and / or commercial nature (example: new products or services, participation in trade fair events). Their failure or incomplete conferment may make it impossible to obtain what is requested.

Personal data is processed for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected or in any case as long as consent exists. The processing will be carried out exclusively by personnel of our company and authorized within the scope of their respective functions and in accordance with the instructions received from the Data Controller, always and only for the purposes set out above, to guarantee data security and confidentiality and the protection of their rights. These data are not subject to transfer to non-EU countries or international organizations. The data may be communicated, to the extent of their competence in the performance of tasks on behalf of the Data Controller, to external parties responsible for processing, public and private, natural and / or legal persons.

Data processing does not include an automated decision-making process including profiling.

Personal data (example: name, surname, bank details) for the purpose of drafting and concluding sales contracts, for the execution of the same, including the performance of technical-operational and administrative-accounting activities connected and functional to the working activity, in fulfillment to the contract and to the legal obligations in tax matters. The provision of data is mandatory for the execution of the contract and for legal obligations, otherwise, it will be impossible to perform the service and correctly comply with the fiscal / administrative regulations in force.

The processing will be carried out exclusively by authorized and authorized personnel within the scope of their respective functions and in accordance with the instructions received from the Data Controller, always and only for the purposes set out above, to guarantee data security and confidentiality and the protection of their rights.

The data must or may be communicated, to the extent of their specific competence in the performance of tasks on behalf of the Data Controller, to public and private subjects external to the owner's structure, including suppliers, collaborators, lawyers, accountants, labor consultants, consultants in general , credit institutions, public bodies and competent offices, which have the authority to request them. These data are not subject to transfer to non-EU countries or international organizations.

The data will be kept for the entire duration of the established relationships and in any case for a period not exceeding the achievement of the aforementioned purposes for which they are treated. The accounting / administration data required for tax purposes (accounting entries) are kept by law (Italian Civil Code) for at least 10 years from the date of the last registration or until the end any fiscal controls done by appointed organization of the corresponding period of tax assessment subjected to verification (Article 22, paragraph 2, Presidential Decree No. 600/1973 Italian Law).

The processing of your data does not include an automated decision-making process including profiling.

The processed data are updated, relevant, complete and not excessive in relation to the purposes listed above for which they are collected and subsequently processed.


Legal basis of the processing


The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is based on the registration on the web portal www.dspm.it.

Legitimate interests pursued by the Data Controller:
The legitimate interests pursued by the Data Controller in the processing of data are given by having to respect and honor the contractual obligations signed between the parties. According to the art. 6 the lawfulness of the processing is based on the consent expressly expressed by the interested party, documented in written form. Compulsory or optional nature of providing data and consequences of a refusal to respond: the nature of the provision of data by you is mandatory so that the data controller can provide the services requested. In the event of refusal, it will therefore be impossible to complete the registration process and the System Holder will not be able to fulfill the contractual obligations.


The data will be processed in compliance with the necessary security and confidentiality, through the following methods: collection of data from the interested party, collected and recorded for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes, used in further processing operations in terms compatible with those purposes, processing carried out with the aid of electronic and automated tools (data collection via data transmission, directly from the interested party).


Communication of data to third parties


Your personal data will be processed by the Data Controller, by responsible personnel appointed by him and by the staff in charge of processing that were strictly authorized. Your personal data are not subject to disclosure.


Storage times


Your personal data will be stored for 10 (ten) years, from the termination of the service supply / product supply relationship in the computer archives owned by D.S.P.M. Telecomunicazioni srl.


Personal data processing owner's intention


The Data Controller will not transfer your personal data to a third country or to an international organization.


Data controller and data processor


The Data Controller is D.S.P.M. Telecomunicazioni srl. Contact details of the data controller, mail: sales@dspm.it

The interested party may at any time exercise the rights reserved for him, sanctioned by the art. 7 of which the full text is reported: art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 (Italian law) and art. 15 EU Regulation 679/2016 - Right of access to personal data and other rights - "The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication: of the origin of the personal data; of the purposes and methods of processing; of the logic applied in the case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic instruments; of the identification details of the data controller, the manager and the designated representative pursuant to Art. 5 paragraph 2; the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or appointees. The interested party has the right to obtain: the updating, the rectification, or, when there is interest, the integration of the data; the deletion, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those for which conservation is not necessary in relation to the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; the attestation that the operations referred to in letter a. and b. have been brought to the attention, even with regard to their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which such fulfillment proves impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate with respect to the protected right. The interested party has the right to object in whole or in part: for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him / her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection; to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication ". In particular, the interested party may at any time ask the Data Controller for access to personal data and the correction or cancellation of the same or the limitation of the processing that concern them or to oppose their treatment, in addition to the right to data portability . The data subject has the right to revoke the consent at any time without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given before the revocation and has the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. The exercise of the rights can be exercised by writing to the e-mail address sales@dspm.it